2016 End of Season Results



Race Winners

Week 1

Punchbowl

Week 9

Rosevale

Week 17

Paper Beach

Div 1

Trevor Bamford

Div 1

Ben Donohue

Div 1

Natasha Adams

Div 2

Emma Butler

Div 2

Ryan Sullivan

Div 2

Montana McKenzie & Stephen Talbot

Div 3

Eden Seckold-Bamford

Div 3

Quinton Death

Div 3

Flynn Preece

Week 2

Heritage Forest

Week 10

Queechy

Week 18

Symmons Plains

Div 1

Getasew Ferguson

Div 1

Leigh Dornauf

Div 1

Steve Gowans

Div 2

Kye Bottle

Div 2

Damien Smith

 

 

Div 3

Mia Hefford

Div 3

Oscar Johnston

Div 2

Sharon Bottle

Week 3

Georgetown

Week 11

Tailrace Park

Div 3

Amelia Holmes

Div 1

Kye Bottle

Div 1

Tina Gowans

Week 19

Royal Park

Div 2

Sophie Roberts

Div 2

Ethan Arnott

Div 1

Montana McKenzie

Div 3

Harry Roberts

Div 3

Blaise Fitzallen

Div 2

Gerard Little

Week 4

Bridport

Week 12

Deloraine

Div 3

Savannah McKenzie

Div 1

Bronwyn Hefford

Div 1

Paul Hefford

Week 20

Hadspen

Div 2

Alexander Lyons

Div 2

Mia Hefford

Div 1

Tony Brazendale

Div 3

Janet Death

Div 3

Janet Death

Div 2

Orysia Petterwood

Week 5

Clarendon

Week 13

Trevallyn Reserve

Div 3

Bella Shaw

Div 1

Darren Sullivan

Div 1

James Preece

Week 21

Greens Beach

Div 2

Kelly Gowans

Div 2

Bianca Anderson

Div 1

Barbara Clayton

Div 3

Isabella Death-Morcom

Div 3

Lachlan Preece

Div 2

Madi Brazendale

Week 6

Westbury

Week 14

Diddleum

Div 3

Ben Berlese

Div 1

David Nicholls

Div 1

Andrew Arnott

Week 22

Mt Barrow

Div 2

Jayden Eldershaw & Adrian Tew

Div 2

Abbas Rajab Ali

Div 1 – 14km

Vicki Ross

Div 3

Jennifer Cook

Div 3

Brodie Sullivan

Div 1 – 10 km

Seona Findlay

Week 7

Low Head

Week 15

Carr Villa

Div 2

Ben Adams

Div 1

Angela Smith

Div 1

Sam Clifford

Div 3

Luke McKenzie

Div 2

Will Bottle

Div 2

Millie Smith

 

 

Div 3

Caitlin Lyons

Div 3

Damon White & Thomas Death

Week 23

Hollybank

Week 8

Inveresk

Week 16

Grindelwald

Div 1

Jonathon Death

Div 1

Craig Ross

Div 1

Sam Talbot

Div 2

Audra Anderson

Div 2

Chloe Deans

Div 2

Connie Dean

Div 3

Brenda Giles

Div 3

Tanya Kirk

Div 3

Ethan Donohue

Division Champions

Division 1

  • Female – Vicki Ross
  • Male - Tony Brazendale & Sam Clifford

Division 2

  • Female - Madi Brazendale
  • Male - Sam Clifford

Division 3

  • Female – Bianca Anderson
  • Male – Hamish Cook

 

Judith Phillips Award

**Montana McKenzie**

End of Season Presentations

Consistencies 2016

 

Division 1

Division 3

Place

Athlete

Consistency Total

Place

Athlete

Consistency Total

1

Tony Brazendale

343

1

Makayla Holmes

294

2

Natasha Adams

304

2

Lucy Smith

283

3

Barbara Clayton

301

3

Jackson Wood

279

4

Darren Sullivan

276

4

Damon White

272

5

Seona Findlay

266

5

Blaise Fitzallen

271

5

Angela Smith

266

6

Thomas Death

261

7

Tina Gowans

264

7

Savannah McKenzie

257

8

Vicki Ross

263

8

Ben Berlese

249

9

Bronwyn Hefford

262

9

Bridie Findlay

248

10

Jonathon Death

252

10

Janet Death

240

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Place

Athlete

Consistency Total

1

Ryan Sullivan

269

2

Adrian Tew

268

3

Ben Adams

263

4

Alyson Wood

262

5

Mia Hefford

257

6

Millie Smith

251

7

Kelly Gowans

244

8

Gerard Little

239

9

Madi Brazendale

227

10

James Anderson

224

10

Will Bottle

224

Service Awards

For service to the club in the 2016 Cross Country season

Gary Armstrong

Barbara Clayton

Sue Fowler

Steve Gowans

Mick Halaby

Allison Maloney

Paul McShane

Susan McClenaghan

Eric Welsh

Contribution Awards

(for significant contribution to the club in the 2016 Cross Country Season)

James Anderson

Darren Clifford

Diane Fowler

Bronwyn Hefford

David Nicholls

Ian Palmer

Orysia Petterwood

Stuart Roberts

Angela Smith

Adrian Tew